ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31539
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-SEP-1978
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette II
Operator:
Registration: D-HAKA (2)
C/n / msn: 2039 (C661)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wannweil -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Reicheneck
Destination airport:Trossingen
Narrative:
Hard touchdown during scheduled off-field landing when engine lost power. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:
http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf