Incident Hughes 269C I-BNBQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31735

Date:Sunday 20 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Breda-Nardi Spa
Registration: I-BNBQ
MSN: 15-0385
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grana Monferrato -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power cable and crashed onto car. Pilots (28/48) and three car occupants injured.

Sources:

I-REGISTER
La Stampa 22 February 1977, p1