Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza YV-T-UTM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31838

Date:Thursday 16 December 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV-T-UTM
MSN: D-553
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
PJ-AAV Beech A35 Bonanza c/no D-553 first registrered as NC3128V 22.12.1950 to A.H. Shaw.
00.06.1954 C.C. Waddell as PJ-AAV
00.11.1962 registration PJ-AAV cancelled - to YV-T-UTM,
16.12.1965 Written off

Sources:

1. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/bonanza_registrations_to_cns.pdf
2. http://landewers.net/PJ.txt