Accident Sikorsky S-58ET PK-OBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32355

Date:Tuesday 26 July 1994
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic S58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-58ET
Owner/operator:Airfast Services
Registration: PK-OBT
MSN: 58-1098
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 18 / Occupants: 18
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Klawit, East Kalimantan -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 5 min after take-off. Missing & not found. Ex German Air Force H-34G-II 80+33.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
AAIC