Incident Socata MS.880B Rallye Club OY-DTC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32561

Date:Monday 23 December 1991
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DTC
MSN: 890
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gloucester-Staverton Airport, Gloucestershire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Staverton, Gloucestershire (EGBJ)
Destination airport:Staverton, Gloucestershire (EGBJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as OY-DTC 21 July 1967. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when overturned and then cartwheeled after being blown over in a 60 knot gale whilst parked at Gloucester-Staverton Airport, Gloucestershire on 23 December 1991. OY-DTC was blown into Cessna TR182 G-GARY and caused slight damage to that aircraft's tail.

Danish registration OY-DTC cancelled as "destroyed" 2 June 1992

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2255.html
2. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf