Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 695A Jetprop 1000 HK-3278,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32687

Date:Thursday 22 March 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 695A Jetprop 1000
Owner/operator:Aerovías del Cauca
Registration: HK-3278
MSN: 96073
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Llanos del Yari, Caquetá -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain at Llanos del Yari in Caquetá, Colombia, reg canx 31.08.90.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
AL 281