Accident Socata TB10 Tobago HB-EZV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32820

Date:Sunday 19 June 1988
Time:17:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Fliegerschule Birrfeld AG
Registration: HB-EZV
MSN: 388
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Birrfeld -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Birrfeld - LSZF
Destination airport:Birrfeld - LSZF
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot was killed, after the aircraft crashed in wood an began to burn. the three passengers got out of the aircraft.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1303.pdf