Incident Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG D-EFST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32890

Date:Thursday 12 July 1984
Time:c. 20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFST
MSN: 0115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Date given as 13 July 1984*, but possible in severe hailstorm München 12 July 1984.
Also D-EHEY Beechcraft Sundowner damaged this day/rebuilt.

Sources:

German Civil Register*
Hagelsturm von München