Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) F-GCNM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32898

Date:Friday 24 August 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club Renault
Registration: F-GCNM
MSN: F152-1754
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aerodrome of Chavenay-Villepreux, Chavenay, France -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chavenay-Villepreux, Chavenay, France (XZX/LFPX)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in France 06-08-1980 as G-GCNM to Aero Club Renault, Aerodrome de Chavenay-Villepreux, 78450 Chavenay, France (XZX/LFPX). Written off 24-08-1984 at Chavenay-Villepreux, Chavenay, France

Sources:

1. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/
2. https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/A%C3%A9rodrome_de_Chavenay_-_Villepreux