Incident Cessna F150H N13176,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32979

Date:Sunday 28 August 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N13176
MSN: F150-0271
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Augsburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, August 28 1983, no further details. FAA registration indicates officially registered in New York, NY, but address is an APO address for US Forces posted to Germany. Wreck noted Augsburg.

Sources:

http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?omni=Home-N-Number&nNumberTxt=13176