Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206B SE-HCG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33008

Date:Friday 28 January 1983
Time:14:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B
Owner/operator:Lapplandsflyg AB
Registration: SE-HCG
MSN: 8037
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ryfjället S Tärnaby -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Inspection of a station for telecommunication at Ryivegaise, Ryfjället. Collided with ground at high speed. Pilot and passenger killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.havkom.se/utredningar/civil-luftfart/haveri-med-helikopter-se-hcg-typ-agusta-bell-206b-jet-ranger-iii-pa-ryfjaellet-s-taernaby