Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) OY-AHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33034

Date:Thursday 14 October 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AHL
MSN: F150-0341
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Thisted -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OY-AHL, destroyed in collision with Cessna OY-AGV on 14.10.1982 at Thisted, Denmark. Cessna OY-AGV survived this collision, but was written off in a separate accidnet on 15.5.1988 (which see)

Wreckage of OY-AHL photographed at Billund (EKBI) 22.2.1984 and Padborg (EKPB) on 11.6.1987.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/354.html
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l10066.jpg