ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33277
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:16-MAY-1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth
Operator:Dansk Veteranflysamling
Registration: OY-DVP
C/n / msn: 85506
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Helberskov, Hadsund -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ex-DE526, G-AHUT, D-EDIS, N38013, OY-DVP, damaged 16.5.1980 Helberskov, Hadsund. Withdrawn from use and stored pending rebuild (still in store August 2004)

Sources:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2320.html
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l4322.jpg
http://ukga.com/airfield/strathallan/20261
http://www.abpic.co.uk/search.php?q=OY-DVP&u=reg
http://www.dehavilland.ukf.net/p855.htm

Related books