Accident Meteor FL-55 I-FELB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33748

Date:Sunday 18 April 1971
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Meteor FL-55
Owner/operator:Capucci Gianni
Registration: I-FELB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Borgo Grappa (LT) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LIRL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Volo turistico, caduto in vite motivo sconosciuto forse malore pilota. L' Incendio ha distrutto tutto l'aereo.

Sources:

La Stampa 19 April 1971, p8