Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N2875V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3384

Date:Monday 7 April 1969
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2875V
MSN: D-280
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Albion, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
intntl low altitude spin. Pilot blood alcohol level 385 mg pct. Struck power lines.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA69A0051
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB