ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3386
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-OCT-1966 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N3234V |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Stanley, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:recovery date 101666.Aircraft entered spin at too low altitude for recovery.Pilot was looking for elk.
Sources:
NTSB