Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3806N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3399

Date:Sunday 27 February 1972
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3806N
MSN: D-1034
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Saginaw, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ypsilanti,Mich
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
became lost in known poor wea cond. Pilot lost control while fss tried to assist.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI72AC067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB