Incident Cessna 170A N9531A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34353

Date:Friday 26 September 2008
Time:20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N9531A
MSN: 19092
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wadesville, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft on landing, went off the runway into a ditch, 6 miles from Wadesville, IN. .

Sources:

FAA