Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34377

Date:Monday 26 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6
Owner/operator:Slovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bratislava -   Slovakia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by P51 and Lightning fighters while attacking a strong force of USAAF bombers.

Sources:

Air Enthusiast 56