Incident Cessna 551 Citation II/SP D-IADV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34398

Date:Sunday 5 October 2008
Time:09:43 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C551 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 551 Citation II/SP
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-IADV
MSN: 551-0552
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Westerland / Sylt -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Hamburg
Destination airport:Westerland / Sylt
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
landing accident, right MLG collapsed,

Sources:

http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/7409/1276351/polizeidirektion_husum
Photo's taken by M. Moritzen at URL: http://www.fotos-sylt.de/ (choose "Fotos" > "Passiert auf Sylt" )

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 April 2019 D-IADV private 0 Siegen-Siegerland Airport (SGE) sub