Incident Cessna 310K G-OBNF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34444

Date:Monday 17 April 1995
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310K
Owner/operator:Fadmoor Flying Group
Registration: G-OBNF
MSN: 310K0109
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bagby, Thirsk Airfield, North Yorkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bagby, Thirsk Airfield, North Yorkshire (EGNG)
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Veering off the runway the aircraft sustained damage to the port wing, undercarriage and strut. Nose wheel collapsed. Repaired and returned to service - damaged beyond repair in another accident at Fadmoor 21.08.2000

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. AAIB: http://www.aaib.gov.uk/cms_resources.cfm?file=/dft_avsafety_pdf_501809.pdf
2. CAA: http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
4. https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1218152/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 August 2000 G-OBNF Private 0 Boon Hill Farm, Fadmoor Airfield, North Yorkshire w/o