Accident ultralight unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34501

Date:Friday 17 October 2008
Time:23:05 UTC
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Borrego Springs, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Unregistered ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances, the one person on board was fatally injured, Ocotillo Wells Airport, near Borrego Springs,CA.

Sources:

FAA