ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34792
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 12-NOV-1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 175 |
| Operator: | Leonard Marion Kowalski |
| Registration: | N6533E |
| C/n / msn: | 56033 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Unknown, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Crystal Falls, MI (50D) |
| Destination airport: | Traverse City, MI (TVC) |
Narrative:The aircraft was listed missing on November 13, 1999, and was never located. CAUSE: undetermined.
Sources:
NTSB:
http://www.ntsb.gov/ntsb/brief.asp?ev_id=20001212X20072