ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3620
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-JAN-1975
Time:4:41
Type:Beechcraft 95-58
Operator:Northwestern F
Registration: N4430A
C/n / msn: TH-29
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Des Moines, IA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sioux City,Ia
Narrative:
aircraft impacted ground at hi speed.Engs buried 5-6 ft.Gnl disintegration of acft.Flew 7hr in last 24.

Sources:
NTSB