Accident Beechcraft C55 Baron N2077W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3707

Date:Sunday 18 November 1973
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Boice & Compan
Registration: N2077W
MSN: TE-30
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Kayenta, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Phoenix,Ari
Destination airport:Grand Junction, COlo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
route of flight parallel to advancing cold front.Aircraft observed at lo alt in apparent spin.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74AL038
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB