Accident Beechcraft A23A N2303W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3748

Date:Friday 28 December 1973
Time:10:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2303W
MSN: M-904
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cabery, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Evansville,Ind
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into snowstorm.Wsfo fcst nw ill occ cig blo 1000ft 3mi snow.Airmet e ifr n ill.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74AC054
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB