Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N726B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3769

Date:Saturday 7 February 1970
Time:19:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Volari Aviation
Registration: N726B
MSN: D-1733
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hebron, Ky -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
descended below published mda. Aircraft not equipped with g/s. Pilot knew wea below minimums for apch.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: CHI70AC051
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB