Accident Cessna F172H PH-VSC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 379

Date:Saturday 16 May 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H
Owner/operator:St. Vliegmaterieel Midden Zeeland
Registration: PH-VSC
MSN: F172-00700
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Midden-Zeeland Airport, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EHMZ
Destination airport:EHMZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control while trying to go around in crosswind conditions; crashed into a ditch. Registration cancelled 16.06.1992.

Sources:

Herman Dekker: http://luchtvaartkennis.net/PH.html

Location

Images:

(c) Harro Ranter, 1992-05-17 EHMZ