ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3826
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-JUN-1978 |
| Time: | 20:15 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft A45 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N10155 |
| C/n / msn: | C288 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Newton Falls, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:pic blood alcohol level 58mg%.Rear seat pax had private cert,no hours in type,alcohol level 28mg%.
Sources:
NTSB