ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3894
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-SEP-1981
Time:1:54
Type:Beechcraft B50 Twin Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N3580B
C/n / msn: CH40
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:N Cape Yakataga, AK -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cordova,Ak
Narrative:
injury index & damage presumed.Pilot flew at least 11hrs in the 24hr period preceding the accdt.

Sources:
NTSB