Accident Beechcraft C18S N35MS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3943

Date:Friday 4 July 1980
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S
Owner/operator:Harry Stevens
Registration: N35MS
MSN: 6947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wassaw Is, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kings Bay, GA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed in shallow dscnt til impact.Dibrom 14onboard,produces blinding fumes if atomized.
ex.43-50090.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL80FA066
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB