Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N5810C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3983

Date:Saturday 26 September 1970
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5810C
MSN: D-2749
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fayetteville, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ad on fuel selector valve and placard complied with. No official record of plts flying time.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW71AF014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB