ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4006
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 12 April 1972 |
Time: | 10:00 |
Type: | Beechcraft C35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N351 |
MSN: | D-3365 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Voorheesville, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw aircraft flying low next to cliff,then steep l pull up into cliff.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC72AN127 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 7 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB