ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4040
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-FEB-1973 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C50 Twin Bonanza |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N3632B |
| C/n / msn: | CH-117 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Edenton, NC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Ft Lauderdale,Fla |
Narrative:brkn shaft,air door arm assy p/n50-970024-6.Matl not spec in mfgr drawings.Crash lndd.
Sources:
NTSB