ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4076
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-AUG-1975 |
| Time: | 17:56 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft D18S |
| Operator: | Bush Aviation |
| Registration: | N80006 |
| C/n / msn: | A-65 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | 20-15n 73-37w -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Great Inagua Isl |
Narrative:Pilot reported out of fuel.Gtmo radar fix 20-15n 73-37w.Dmg injury index presumed.Aircraft not found.
Sources:
NTSB
Related books