Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N5033B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4247

Date:Tuesday 15 October 1968
Time:04:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5033B
MSN: D-4300
Year of manufacture:1955
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Deland, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:kism
Destination airport:Norfolk,Va
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft impacted in a wooded,swampy area.Pilot log did not indicate any night flight time.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA69A0023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB