Accident Beechcraft G18S N273V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4265

Date:Saturday 20 August 1977
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G18S
Owner/operator:
Registration: N273V
MSN: BA562
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Aero Oasis Airport, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Immokalee, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aprx 953lbs over max gwt,cg abt 2.5in aft of lmt.2000ft sod strip.Reg grade auto gasoline.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA77FA081
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB