ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4303
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-MAY-1973
Time:19:22
Type:Beechcraft G50 Twin Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N105Q
C/n / msn: GH-106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Honolulu, HI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
go arnd due gr lt.L eng lost pwr.Pilot didnt feath prop & turned into dead eng.Lost ctl.

Sources:
NTSB