ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4344
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-JAN-1978 |
| Time: | 14:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft H50 Twin Bonanza |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N5581 |
| C/n / msn: | HH-141 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Pottstown, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:drg vor approach dcndd blo mda,contd flight at low altitude struck hi trrn 2 mi ne of arpt.
Sources:
NTSB