Accident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N669B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4346

Date:Monday 8 December 1969
Time:20:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N669B
MSN: D-5432
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Benton Sta, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oakland, CA
Destination airport:Lakeport, CA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date-12/9/70.Hit lee side of mt. Dark nte,unlited area.Pilot had flown aprxly 1336 miles.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: OAK70A0032
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB