Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N3065C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4371

Date:Sunday 25 May 1969
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3065C
MSN: D-5745
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sylvan Grove, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lincoln,Nebr
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
landed on unattended strip,grass up to 3 ft high. Recent heavy rains. Total time on 1/10/69,640 hr

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC69A0061
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB