Accident Beechcraft B24R Sierra 200 D-EDER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 43841

Date:Monday 19 March 2007
Time:10:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R Sierra 200
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDER
MSN: MC-250
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rendsburg-Schachtholm (EDXR) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rendsburg-Schachtholm (EDXR)
Destination airport:local
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot taking off without announcement over radio, circling a few minutes over airfield with high engine power and then struck the ground in a steep angle. Owner reported as Oliver Strelow.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

BFU 3X018-0/07