ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4414
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 13 September 1975 |
Time: | 20:15 |
Type: | Beechcraft N35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N240W |
MSN: | D-6834 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Juneau, AK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Juneau,Ak |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flew into mtn slope. Recovery date 9/16/75. Plt& pax died after accdt.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Report number: | ANC76AA036 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 6 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB