Incident De Schelde Scheldemusch PH-AMH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 444

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:De Schelde Scheldemusch
Owner/operator:De Schelde
Registration: PH-AMH
MSN: 54
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vlissingen, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during German bomb raid, presumably at Vlissingen, home base for De Schelde.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html