Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N238H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4483

Date:Thursday 15 February 1979
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:M&H Aircraft C
Registration: N238H
MSN: D-7925
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Horseshoe Bch, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pic on duty for 15hrs,flew for 10hrs,3hrs of which was at night.Pilot under suspicion for narc flts.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA80FA051
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB