Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N348E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4540

Date:Thursday 7 December 1967
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Peterson Produ
Registration: N348E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Athens, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot said lost fuel pressure.Selector valve found not properly positioned for adequate fuel flow.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW68F0381
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB