Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4622

Date:Friday 13 August 1965
Time:06:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Iso Aero Service
Registration: ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Statesville, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot attempted takeoff with full nose-up elevator trim tab setting.
The registration was reported by the NTSB as N8595A, but this aircaft was still airworthy by 2011.

Sources:

NTSB