Accident Beechcraft G18S N9423Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4659

Date:Thursday 16 July 1964
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G18S
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9423Y
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Toadlena, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
last periodic inspection of n9423y was performed 3/ 1/64 at 2130 total aircraft hours.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X2869
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB