Mid-air collision Accident CASA C-101EB Aviojet E.25-70,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46616

Date:Friday 10 May 1991
Time:12:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101EB Aviojet
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.25-70
MSN: EB01-70-076
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Endrinal de la Sierra -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Matacán (Salamanca) (LESA)
Destination airport:LESA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with C-101 E.25-77 while flying in three ship formation. Alf Jesús Carvajal Martínez (22).

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Sevilla) 11 May 1991, p59/ (Madrid) 11 May 1991, p13+23