Incident Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor LD-3418,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46799

Date:Monday 14 April 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: LD-3418
MSN: GM-91
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kalitirto, Berbah, Sleman, Yogyakarta -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kalitirto, Berbah, Sleman, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing at the end of runway 27, and ended up in the paddy fields near the village of Kalitirto. Instructor and student pilots survived.

Sources:

1. Scramble 347
2. http://ramalanintelijen.net/?p=4735 [Indonesian text]